Welcome to the Thursday Men's Night 2020 Season

Sep 25, 2020 | Posted by Riley Boothby

FINALS

HEY GENTS. 

 

THE FINALS ARE SET!!!!

 

SULTANS OF SWING WILL BE PLAYING AGAINST TACOMA TOWNERS for the 2020 CHAMPIONSHIP

B Side Finals will be Boondock Shanks vs Fairway to Heaven

 

All other player can sign up for the annual horse race it will start at 4:45. if you get elimiated you can go jump ahead and play more golf.

 

sign up by emailing me pairings please.

 

Thanks



Sep 18, 2020 | Posted by Riley Boothby

SCOTCH NIGHT

Hey Guys it was a fun night witht the Scotch ball game.

 

Winners of the 

Low Gross Sissons/ Whitney  33)

Low Net Bergsheoff/Ramos  (32)

2nd Low Net Maksymec/ Sherwood  (34)

 

 

Next weeks matchups are as follows

CHAMPIONSHIP

(1) TACOMA TOWNERS
(WC) RAHM & COKES


(3) SULTANS
(4) TROTTERS

 

B SIDE
(2) FAIRWAY TO HEAVEN
(WC) MOTHER HACKERS

 

(5) BOONDOCK SHANKS
(9) 3 PUTT PARS



Sep 11, 2020 | Posted by Riley Boothby

ROUND 2 RESULTS

After some score corrections and additions we have some NEW RESULTS.

 

CHAMPIONSHIP FLIGHT

TACOMAS WINNERS  223  VS FORE FATHERS 224 ( sorry fore fathers the last groups card was missed)

Sultans WINNERS WINNERS 221 vs RAHM & COKES 223

TROTTERS  WINNERS 218 Vs KUCH ME 231

 

B SIDE 

FWY TO HEAVEN WINNER 219 VS RUSTY CUP 237

BOONDOCK SHANKS WINNER 250 VS IDIOTS 263

MOTHER HACKERS 229 VS 3 PUTT PARS WINNERS 216

 

AS MENTIONED THERE WILL BE NO PLAYOFF PLAY NEXT WEEK SEPT 17 
HOWEVER WE WILL BE DOING A FUN 2 PLAYER EVENT ( ROOM FOR 60 PLAYERS)

PLEASE BOOK YOUR 2SOMES BY  CALLING THE SHOP AND SIGNING UP

 

PLAYOFF PLAY WILL RESUME SEPT 24th! WITH THE BELOW MATCHES!

TACOMA TOWNERS (1)  VS RAHM & COKES (WILD CARD)

SULTANS OF SWING (3) VS BJORNSON TROTTERS (4)

 

B SIDE 

FWY TO HEAVEN (2) VS MOTHER HACKERS (WC)

BOONDOCK SHANKS (5) VS 3 PUTT PARS (9)

 

PLEASE EMAIL ME YOUR PAIRINGS FOR THE 24th!

ANY TEAM ELIMATED WE WILL STILL HAVE TEE TIMES FOR YOU WITH A FUN SIDE GAME( SO EMAIL ME IF YOU WANT A SPOT)

 

LASTLY THE FINAL NIGHT WILL BE OCT 1 WITH THE YEAR END DINNER!

 

LAST NIGHTS PRIZE WINNERS 

 

LOW GROSS JEFF SCOTT

LOW NET JOHN REBAGLIATI 

 

KP 1 TYLER JONES

KP 2 JUSTIN WHITNEY

KP 3 SCOTTY MONTY

 

PERFECT ATT GEORGE HART

19TH HOLE DAN REID

USELESS HACKER DAVE MAKSYMEC 

 

DUECES

KRAMER, CONROY, j SCOTT, M HEIBERT, SOBIE, HUEHN, PACKARD, MUSHEY, I lost the sheet if i missed anyone please let me know asap!



Sep 7, 2020 | Posted by Riley Boothby

ROUND 2 TIMES

FRONT 9 TIMES

04:10: PM

Cazzola, Serge Huehn, Jay Armstrong, Rick Thue, Todd
04:20: PM Christie, Dave Christie, Dave Scott, Jeff McMullen, Taylor
04:30: PM Christie, Dave Christie, Dave Packard, Craig Kramer, Mason
04:40: PM Kuntz, Ray Pederson, Dave Scott, Christopher Reid, Dan
04:50: PM Scott, Jamie Loone, Scott Jaldevi, Nick Hiebert, Mel
04:55: PM Paquette, Maurice Brooks, Gary Christie, Dave Christie, Dave
05:00: PM Christie, Dave Christie, Dave Coulter, Greg Hagerman, Carson
05:10: PM Christie, Dave Christie, Dave Snoxell, Cody Conroy, Carson
05:20: PM Moortgat, Rudy Miller, Bryan Kotyk, Desmond  
05:30: PM Boswell, Brenton Yu, Colin Paiement, Ryan Lucas, Dwayne
05:40: PM buckingham, brent Buehler, Gord Hart, George Kelly, Dan
05:50: PM Hilton, Jeff dunsmore, forrest Nordin, Shawn Rebagliati, John
05:55: PM Quaghebeur, Pat Scrybalo, Larry Teppler, Art  
06:00: PM Teece, Don Brown, Dave Lloyd, Charlie Diggins, Eric

 

BACK 9 TIMES

04:20: PM 10 Middleton, Leigh Marianchuk, Mike Sissons, Dave Longden, Jay
04:30: PM 10 Hebblethwaite, Tyler Lachambre, Sheldon Whitney, Justin Hedemann, Justin
04:40: PM 10 Baum, Ryan Baum, Kelly Warner, Kace Foudy, Matt
04:50: PM 10 Pederson, Dean Fournier, Riel Lawlor, Justin Johnson, Jason
04:55: PM 10 Firlotte, Hal Simms, Stephen Dickinson, Alisdair Hanna, Corey
05:00: PM 10 Donovan, Peter Berube, Marcel Metz, Mike Bocking, Kendall
05:10: PM 10 Maksymec, David Sandl, Ralph Holmes, Jared Davis, Bryan
05:20: PM 10 McNaughton, Dayna Simon, Paul West, Chris Meyer, Patrick
05:30: PM 10 Major, Andrew Keeler, Kelly Sinclair, Paul Lum, Marvin
05:40: PM 10 Chalifour, Denis Sanderson, Ryan Horne, Ray Vondette, John
05:50: PM 10 Bjornson, Rene Dick, Terry McCallum, Cam Metz, Nic
05:55: PM 10 Strayer, Duane Witzke, Scott Szczerba, Paul Szczerba, Paul
06:00: PM 10 Wood, Tyler Wood, Ken    


WEEK 1 POFFS

Sep 5, 2020 | Posted by Riley

View entry

Thursday times

Sep 2, 2020 | Posted by thursday times

View entry

PLAYOFFS

Aug 28, 2020 | Posted by Riley

View entry

August 20th

Aug 22, 2020 | Posted by Riley

View entry

TOMMY GUNS TOP 10

Aug 14, 2020 | Posted by Riley

View entry

Aug 13

Aug 14, 2020 | Posted by riles

View entry

Aug 6th

Aug 14, 2020 | Posted by riles

View entry

A FEW WEEKS OF CATCH UP

Aug 14, 2020 | Posted by riles

View entry

July 23rd

Jul 24, 2020 | Posted by riles

View entry

July 16th

Jul 21, 2020 | Posted by riles

View entry

JULY 9th

Jul 21, 2020 | Posted by Riles

View entry

Week 6

Jul 7, 2020 | Posted by Riley

View entry

WEEK 5 WINNERS

Jun 26, 2020 | Posted by Ryles

View entry

June 18th (WEEK 4)

Jun 19, 2020 | Posted by Riley

View entry

Thursday Update

Jun 16, 2020 | Posted by Riley

View entry

thursday update

Jun 6, 2020 | Posted by riley

View entry

Cochrane Toyota Mens League

May 21, 2020 | Posted by Riley Boothby

View entry

2020 BOOKING CLASSES

May 21, 2020 | Posted by Riley Boothby

View entry
Thursday Men's Night Sponsors:

Tommy Gun's Barbershop

Official Sponsor - Cochrane Golf Ranking


Cochrane Toyota Mens League

2020 Title Sponsor



This Week's Hi-Lights...


Low Team

1st

Sultans of Swing


2nd

Boondock Shanks


Low Gross

1st

Jay Huehn


T2

Jamie Scott

Ray Kuntz


Low Net

1st

Ryan Sanderson


T2

Jamie Scott

Scott Witzke

Forest Dunsmore

Ryan Baum